the tin man
The Tin Man - 1st Diamond Jubiliee Stakes Gr.1, 1st QIPCO British Champions Sprint Stakes Gr.1, Hackwood Stakes Gr.3, 2nd Sprint Cup Gr.1

Medicine Jack Railway Stakes
Medicine Jack - 1st Railway Strakes Gr.2

Strath Burn
Strath Burn - 1st Hackwood Stakes Gr.3, 2nd Betfred Sprint Cup Gr.1, Prix Robert Papin Gr.2 & Cornwallis Stakes Gr.3

Lady Macapa
Lady Macapa - 1st Prix du Petit Couvert Gr.3, 3rd Hackwood Stakes Gr.3, 3rd Bosra Sham Fillies' Stakes L

Dark Reckoning
Dark Reckoning - 1st Firth of Clyde Stakes Gr.3

Belvoir Bay
Belvoir Bay - 1st Senator Ken Maddy Stakes Gr.3, 1st Torrey Pine Stakes Gr.3, 1st Blue Norther Stakes L

Fly On The Night
Fly On The Night - 1st Prix du Bois Gr.3 & Pr. Alesandro Perrone L

Equiano (FR)

2005 Acclamation ex Entente Cordiale (Ela-Mana-Mou), bay, 16.0 hh (1.61m)

Sire of 19 Stakes horses, including the dual Gr.1 sprinter The Tin Man. Leading GB sire of sprinters in 2017 over 5f-7f and leading fourth-crop sire in GB & IRE by progeny earnings. Progeny include:

The Tin Man: 1st Diamond Jubilee Stakes Gr.1, Royal Ascot; 1st QIPCO British Champions Sprint Stakes Gr.1, Ascot; 1st bet365 Hackwood Stakes Gr.3, Newbury; 1st Weatherbys Private Bank Leisure Stakes L, Windsor ; 2nd 32Red Sprint Cup Gr.1, Haydock; 3rd 32red Sprint Cup Gr.1, Haydock; 4th QIPCO British Champions Sprint Stakes Gr.1, Ascot.   
Medicine Jack: 1st GAIN Railway Stakes Gr.2, Curragh; 3rd Keeneland Phoenix Stakes Gr.1, Curragh.
Strath Burn: 1st Hackwood Stakes Gr.3, Newbury; 2nd Betfred Sprint Cup Gr.1, Haydock; 2nd Prix Robert Papin Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte; 2nd Cornwallis Stakes Gr.3, Newmarket; 3rd British Stallion Studs EBF Westow Stakes L, York. 
Fly On The Night: 1st Prix du Bois Gr.3, Chantilly; 1st Pr. Alesandro Perrone L, Rome.
Lady Macapa: 1st Qatar Prix du Petit Couvert Gr.3, Chantilly; 3rd Hackwood Stakes Gr.3, Newbury; 3rd Irish Stallion Farms "Bosra Sham" EBF Fillies' Stakes L, Newmarket.
Belvoir Bay: 1st Senator Ken Maddy Stakes Gr.3, Del Mar; 1st Torrey Pines Stakes Gr.3, Del Mar; 1st Blue Norther Stakes L, Santa Anita; 3rd Swingtime Stakes L, Santa Anita.
Dark Reckoning: 1st Firth of Clyde Stakes Gr.3, Ayr.
Baciami Piccola: 1st Florida Oaks Gr.3, Tampa Bay; 2nd Prix des Reves D'Or L, Vichy; 3rd Pr. Vittorio Crespi L, Milan.
Final Venture: 1st Achilles Stakes L, Haydock; 2nd Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes L, Beverley; 2nd John Smith's City Walls Stakes L, York.
Alicante Dawn: 1st Ripon Champion Two Yrs Old Trophy L, Ripon.
Waipu Cove: 1st Coolmore Canford Cliffs Stakes L, Tipperary.
Valliano: 1st RL Inglis Premier L, Caulfield; 3rd Inglis Debutant Stakes L, Caulfield.
Lola Beaux: 2nd C.L. & M.F. Weld Park Stakes Gr.3, Curragh; 2nd Commonwealth Oaks Gr.3, Laurel Park; 3rd Riskaverse S L, Saratoga.
Blood Moon: 3rd Curragh Stakes Gr.3, Curragh.
Equimou: 2nd St Hugh's Fillies' Stakes L, Newbury; 3rd Scarborough Stakes L, Doncaster.
King Louis: 2nd Anuka Smoker Wellesley Stakes L, Trentham.
Lajatico: 3rd Unbridled Sidney Overnight Stakes L, Churchill Downs.
Nuclear Power: 3rd Scott Dobson 30th Birthday Memorial Doncaster Stakes L, Doncaster.
Staxton:
3rd Doncaster Stakes L, Doncaster; 3rd Rockingham Stakes L, York
Lacing: 1st £100,000 Tattersalls Millions Fillies’ Median Auction Stakes, Newmarket; 2nd £300,000 Tattersalls Millions 2yo Fillies’ Trophy, Newmarket.

"It was a tremendous thrill to win the Champions Day Sprint, it was well deserved and he''ll be back for more in 2017."  James Fanshawe, trainer

"I've been very lucky with Equiano, with Gr.2 winner Medicine Jack, Listed winner Waipu Cove and Gr.3 placed Blood Moon. 2017 should bring more success for Medicine Jack, and our lovely new yearling by him. "  Ger Lyons, trainer

"Belvoir Bay is as versatile as she is talented.  It is a rare filly that can beat the best either sprinting or stretching out to a mile, whether it is on turf or dirt."  Barry Irwin, Team Valor International

"We hold him in very high regard, and I see him as a potential Commonwealth Cup horse."  Bryan Smart, trainer